Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Boca Raton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Boca Raton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Boca Raton Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Boca Raton FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Boca Raton Crime Index 318936204479.3
 
Boca Raton Violent Crimes 238270.2553.5
Boca Raton Murders 33.47
Boca Raton Rapes 1314.833.1
Boca Raton Robberies 7281.7205.8
Boca Raton Aggravated Assaults 150170.3336.5
 
Boca Raton Property Crimes 29513349.93906.1
Boca Raton Burglaries 551625.5813.2
Boca Raton Larceny/Thefts 22322533.72601.7
Boca Raton Motor Vehicle Thefts 168190.7501.5
 
Boca Raton Arsons 1  22.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Boca Raton crime collection area population of 88,093.
  • Boca Raton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Boca Raton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Boca Raton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Boca Raton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Boca Raton crime level is worse than national average.

 BOCA RATON STATISTICS
 Boca Raton Population: 74764
 Male Population: 36445
 Female Population: 38319
 Households: 31848
 Median Age: 43
 Average Household Size: 2.26
Boca Raton Population
Boca Raton Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement